SPORTS

Wednesday's Olympic Medallists

08/01/2012 06:53 EDT | Updated 10/01/2012 05:12 EDT
null

GOLD_Daniele Molmenti, Italy.

SILVER_Vavrinec Hradilek, Czech Republic.

BRONZE_Hannes Aigner, Germany.

null

GOLD_Bradley Wiggins, Britain.

SILVER_Tony Martin, Germany.

BRONZE_Christopher Froome, Britain.

null

GOLD_Kristin Armstrong, United States.

SILVER_Judith Arndt, Germany.

BRONZE_Olga Zabelinskaya, Russia.

null

GOLD_China (Luo Yutong, Qin Kai).

SILVER_Russia (Evgeny Kuznetsov, Ilya Zakharov).

BRONZE_United States (Troy Dumais, Kristian Ipsen).

null

GOLD_Ruben Limardo Gascon, Venezuela.

SILVER_Bartosz Piasecki, Norway.

BRONZE_Jung Jinsun, South Korea.

null

GOLD_Kim Jiyeon, South Korea.

SILVER_Sofya Velikaya, Russia.

BRONZE_Olga Kharlan, Ukraine.

null

GOLD_Kohei Uchimura, Japan.

SILVER_Marcel Nguyen, Germany.

BRONZE_Danell Leyva, United States.

null

GOLD_Song Dae-Nam, South Korea.

SILVER_Asley Gonzalez, Cuba.

BRONZE_Ilias Iliadis, Greece.

BRONZE_Masashi Nishiyama, Japan.

null

GOLD_Lucie Decosse, France.

SILVER_Kerstin Thiele, Germany.

BRONZE_Edith Bosch, Netherlands.

BRONZE_Yuri Alvear, Colombia.

null

GOLD_Germany (Filip Adamski, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Richard Schmidt, Lukas Mueller, Florian Mennigen, Kristof Wilke, Martin Sauer).

SILVER_Canada (Gabriel Bergen, Douglas Csima, Rob Gibson, Conlin Mccabe, Malcolm Howard, Andrew Byrnes, Jeremiah Brown, Will Crothers, Brian Price).

BRONZE_Britain (Alex Partridge, James Foad, Tom Ransley, Richard Egington, Mohamed Sbihi, Greg Searle, Matthew Langridge, Constantine Louloudis, Phelan Hill).

null

GOLD_Britain (Helen Glover, Heather Stanning).

SILVER_Australia (Kate Hornsey, Sarah Tait).

BRONZE_New Zealand (Juliette Haigh, Rebecca Scown).

null

GOLD_Ukraine (Kateryna Tarasenko, Nataliya Dovgodko, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Yana Dementieva).

SILVER_Germany (Annekatrin Thiele, Carina BAER, Julia Richter, Britta Oppelt).

BRONZE_United States (Natalie Dell, Kara Kohler, Megan Kalmoe, Adrienne Martelli).

null

GOLD_Kim Jangmi, South Korea.

SILVER_Chen Ying, China.

BRONZE_Olena Kostevych, Ukraine.

null

GOLD_Nathan Adrian, United States.

SILVER_James Magnussen, Australia.

BRONZE_Brent Hayden, Canada.

null

GOLD_Daniel Gyurta, Hungary.

SILVER_Michael Jamieson, Britain.

BRONZE_Ryo Tateishi, Japan.

MORE:cpSports