POLITICS

Alberta Premier Alison Redford moves ministers around in major shuffle

12/06/2013 07:06 EST | Updated 02/05/2014 05:59 EST
EDMONTON - Here are the members of Alberta Premier Alison Redford's cabinet after Friday's shuffle:

Alison Redford: Premier, and President of Executive Council.

Dave Hancock: Deputy premier and Minister of Innovation & Advanced Education.

Doug Horner: President of Treasury Board and Minister of Finance.

Thomas Lukaszuk: Minister of Jobs, Skills, Training and Labour.

Cal Dallas: Minister of International and Intergovernmental Relations.

Diana McQueen: Minister of Energy.

Fred Horne: Minister of Health.

Ken Hughes: Minister of Municipal Affairs.

Jeff Johnson: Minister of Education, ministerial liaison to the Canadian Forces.

Verlyn Olson: Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development and deputy house leader.

Jonathan Denis: Minister of Justice & Solicitor General and deputy house leader.

Doug Griffiths: Minister of Service Alberta.

Robin Campbell: Minister of Environment & Sustainable Resource Development, and government house leader.

Heather Klimchuk: Minister of Culture.

Frank Oberle: Minister of Aboriginal Relations and deputy house leader.

Manmeet Bhullar: Minister of Human Services.

Wayne Drysdale: Minister of Transportation.

Ric McIver: Minister of Infrastructure.

Richard Starke: Minister of Tourism, Parks and Recreation.

Dave Rodney: Associate minister – wellness.

Teresa Woo-Paw: Associate minister – international and intergovernmental relations (Asia).

Kyle Fawcett: Associate minister – recovery and reconstruction for southwest Alberta.

Greg Weadick: Associate minister – recovery and reconstruction for Southeast Alberta.

Rick Fraser: Associate minister – recovery and reconstruction for High River.

Don Scott: Associate minister – accountability transparency and transformation.

Sandra Jansen: Associate minister – family and community safety.

Steve Young: Associate minister – public safety.

Dave Quest: Associate minister – seniors.

Donna Kennedy-Glans: Associate minister – electricity and renewable energy.

Naresh Bhardwaj: Associate minister - persons with disabilities.

George Vanderburg: Government whip.

Maureen Kubinec: Progressive Conservative caucus chair.