The 2014 Winter Olympics are almost upon us, so you're going to want to set aside a good chunk of time over the next two weeks to take in all the competitions. But when can you expect to see your favourite events? Here's the full schedule, with all times in ET.

Canadian TV stations broadcasting the Olympics include CBC, TSN and Sportsnet.

THURSDAY, Feb. 6

1 a.m. - Snowboard: Men and women slopestyle qualification (Kaya Turski, Dara Howell, Mark McMorris)

10:30 a.m. - Figure skating: Team event, men's and pairs short program

12:10 p.m. - Freestyle skiing: Women moguls qualification (Justine-Dufour Lapointe, Chloe Dufour-Lapointe)

--

FRIDAY, Feb. 7

Noon - Opening ceremonies

--

SATURDAY, Feb. 8

12:30 a.m. - Snowboard: men's slopestyle (Mark McMorris) FINALS AT 3:45 AM

5 a.m. - Speed skating: men's 5,000-metre

5 a.m. - Cross-country skiing: women's 15K

8 a.m. - Ice Hockey women: Canada versus Switzerland

9 a.m. - Freestyle skiing: women's moguls (Justine Dufour-Lapointe, Chloe Dufour-Lapointe)

9:30 a.m. - Team event: ice dance and women short program, pairs free program

9:30 a.m. - Biathlon: men's 10k sprint

--

SUNDAY, Feb. 9

1:30 a.m. - Snowboarding: women's slopestyle (Spencer O'Brien) FINALS AT 4:15 a.m.

2 a.m. – Skiing: men's downhill (Erik Guay, Manny Osborne-Paradis, Jan Hudec)

6:30 a.m. - Speed skating: Women's 3,000 metres

7:30 a.m. - Biathlon: women 7.5K sprint

9:30 a.m. Cross country skiing: women’s 15 K

9:30 a.m. - Luge

10 a.m. - Figure skating: Team event

--

MONDAY, Feb. 10

Midnight – Curling, men, Canada vs. Germany

2 a.m. - Skiing: women's super-combined (Marie-Michele Gagnon)

4:45 a.m. - Short track: men's 1,500

8 a.m. - Speed skating: men's 500 (Jamie Gregg, Gilmore Junio)

9 a.m. - Freestyle Skiing: men's moguls (Alex Bilodeau, Mikael Kingsbury) FINAL AT 1 p.m.

10 a.m. - Ice Hockey: women's, Canada versus Finland

10 a.m. – Curling, men, Canada vs. Switzerland

10 a.m. - Biathlon: men's 12.5k pursuit

--

TUESDAY, Feb. 11

Midnight – Curling, women, Canada vs Sweden

1 a.m. - Freestyle skiing: women's slopestyle (Dara Howell, Kaya Turski) FINALS AT 4 a.m.

5 a.m. - Cross country: men and women sprint (Alex Harvey, Devon Kershaw, Chandra Crawford)

7:45 a.m. - Speed skating: women's 500 (Christine Nesbitt)

9:30 a.m. - Luge: women (Alex Gough)

10 a.m. - Figure skating: pairs short program

10 a.m. - Biathlon: women's 10k pursuit

12:30 p.m. - Ski jumping: women's normal hill

12:30 p.m. - Snowboard: men's halfpipe

--

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 12

2 a.m. - Skiing: women's downhill

5 a.m. - Snowboard: women's halfpipe — No

5 a.m. – Curling, women, Canada vs. Britain

7:30 a.m. - Ice hockey: women Canada vs. U.S.

9 a.m. - Speed skating: men's 1,000 metres

9:15 a.m. - Luge: men's doubles (Justin Snith/Tristan Walker, possible relay setup)

10 a.m. – Curling, men, Russia vs. Canada

10:45 a.m. - Figure skating: pairs free (Meaghan Duhamel, Eric Radford & Kirsten Moore-Towers, Dylan Moskovitch)
--

THURSDAY, Feb. 13

Midnight – Curling, women, Canada vs. Denmark

1:15 a.m. - Freestyle: Men's slopestyle. FINAL at 4:30 a.m.

2:30 a.m. – Skeleton, women, first two runs

5 a.m. – Curling, men, Canada vs. Denmark

5 a.m. - Cross country: women's 10k classic

5 a.m. - Short track: Women's 500 (Marianne St. Gelais, Valerie Maltais)

10 a.m. – Curling, women, Canada vs. Switzerland

10 a.m. – Figure skating, men’s short program (Patrick Chan, Kevin Reynolds)

Noon - Hockey: men, Canada versus Norway

9 a.m. - Speedskating: women 1,000 (Christine Nesbitt)

9 a.m. - Biathlon, men's 20k

11:15 a.m. - Luge: Team Relay


Schedule continues after slideshow

Loading Slideshow...
  • ADLER, RUSSIA - JANUARY 08: The Olympic Rings stand outside of Sochi International Airport on January 8, 2014 in Adler, Russia. The region will host the Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics which start on February 6th, 2014. (Photo by Michael Heiman/Getty Images)

  • SOCOG staff members digs in the snow after six workers were swept off a roof at the bobsleigh center, for the upcoming Winter Olympics in Sochi, on Thursday Jan. 16, 2014 . (AP Photo/Joe Payne)

  • SOCOG staff members digs in the snow after six workers were swept off a roof at the bobsleigh center, for the upcoming Winter Olympics in Sochi, on Thursday Jan. 16, 2014. (AP Photo/Joe Payne)

  • In this photo provided by Olympictorch2014.com, performers dressed in folk costumes welcome Olympic flame with Russian traditional bread-and-salt during the Olympic torch relay in Yelets, some 380 kilometers (237.5 miles) south of Moscow, Russia, Tuesday, Jan. 14, 2014. (AP Photo/Olympictorch2014.com)

  • In this photo provided by Olympictorch2014.com, torch bearers pose with Olympic torches during the Olympic torch relay in Yelets, some 380 kilometers (237.5 miles) south of Moscow, Russia, Tuesday, Jan. 14, 2014. (AP Photo/Olympictorch2014.com)

  • ADLER, RUSSIA - JANUARY 10: Security personnel walk on the Olympic Park in the Coastal Cluster at sunrise on January 10, 2014 in Adler, Russia. (Photo by Michael Heiman/Getty Images)

  • ADLER, RUSSIA - JANUARY 10: Military personnel with canine units patrol the Olympic Park in the Coastal Cluster on January 10, 2014 in Adler, Russia. (Photo by Michael Heiman/Getty Images)

  • ADLER, RUSSIA - JANUARY 08: Security personnel walk outside of Shayba Arena on January 8, 2014 in Adler, Russia. (Photo by Michael Heiman/Getty Images)

  • ADLER, RUSSIA - JANUARY 08: Flags blow in the wind in front of the Main Press Center on January 8, 2014 in Adler, Russia. (Photo by Michael Heiman/Getty Images)

  • In this Friday, Jan. 3, 2014 photo and provided by Olympictorch2014.com, Olympic torch bearer Anzhela Vershinina holds an Olympic torch during the torch relay in Kungur, Perm region, Russia. (AP Photo/Olympictorch2014.com)

  • Russian President Vladimir Putin (C) tries an Olympic volunteers uniform, visiting an equipment centre in Sochi on January 4, 2014. (ALEXEY NIKOLSKY/AFP/Getty Images)

  • Russian President Vladimir Putin (R) tries an Olympic volunteers uniform, visiting an equipment centre in Sochi on January 4, 2014. (ALEXEY NIKOLSKY/AFP/Getty Images)

  • A view taken on January 14, 2014 shows general view of the Olympic Park in the Russian Black Sea resort of Sochi. (MIKHAIL MORDASOV/AFP/Getty Images)


FRIDAY, Feb. 14

Midnight – Curling, men, Sweden vs. Canada

2 a.m. - Alpine skiing: men's super combined

5 a.m. - Cross-country: men's 15k classic (Alex Harvey, Devon Kershaw)

7:30 a.m. – Skeleton, men

8:45 a.m. - Freestyle skiing: women's aerials
9 a.m. - Biathlon: women's 15k individual

10 a.m. - Figure skating: men's free skate (Patrick Chan, Kevin Reynolds)

10:40 a.m. - Skeleton: women (Sara Reid, Melissa Hollingsworth)

Noon - Men's hockey: Canada versus Austria

--

SATURDAY, Feb. 15

Midnight – Curling, women, Canada vs. Japan

2 a.m. - Alpine Skiing: women's super-G

2 a.m. - Cross-country: women's relay

5 a.m. – Curling, men, Canada vs. Germany

7:10 a.m. - Short track: men's 1,000 final (Charles Hamelin), women's 1,500 (Marianne St. Gelais)

8:30 am. - Speed Skating: men's 1,500 (Denny Morrison)

9:45 a.m. - Skeleton: men

10 a.m. – Curling, women, Canada vs. Russia

12:30 - Ski jumping: men's large hill
--

SUNDAY, Feb. 16

Midnight - Curling, men, Canada vs. U.S.

2 a.m. - Snowboard: women snowboard cross (Maelle Ricker, Dominique Maltais)

2 a.m. - Alpine skiing: men's super-G (Erik Guay, Jan Hudec, Manny Osborne-Paradis)

5 a.m. – Curling, women, Canada vs. U.S.

5 a.m. - Cross-country: Men's relay (Alex Harvey, Devon Kershaw, Ivan Babikov, Lenny Valjas)

9 a.m. - Speed skating: women's 1,500 (Christine Nesbitt)

10 a.m. – Curling, men, Canada vs. China

10 a.m. - Figure Skating: Ice dance short program (Tessa Virtue, Scott Moir)

10 a.m. - Biathlon: men's 15k mass start

11:15 a.m. – Bobsled, men, first two runs

TBD - Women’s hockey – Quarter-finals

Noon - Hockey: men, Canada versus Finland
--

MONDAY, Feb. 17

4:45 a.m. - Snowboard: men's cross finals

7:30 a.m. OR Noon - Hockey: women's semifinals

8:45 a.m. - Freestyle skiing: men's aerials (Travis Gerrits)

9:30 am. - Bobsleigh: men's 2 man (Lyndon Rush, Jesse Lumsden)

10 a.m. - Biathlon: women's 12.5 k mass start

10 a.m. – Curling, women, Canada vs. South Korea

10 a.m. - Figure skating: Ice Dance free dance (Tessa Virtue, Scott Moir)

--

TUESDAY: Feb. 18

2 a.m. - Alpine skiing: women's giant slalom (Marie-Michele Gagnon, Erin Mielzynski) – SECOND RUN AT 5:30 A.M.

4:30 a.m. - Short track: women's relay (Canada), men's 500 heats

8:45 a.m. - Freestyle ski: men's halfpipe finals (Mike Riddle, Justin Dorey)

TBD - Ice Hockey: men's playoffs
--

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 19

2 a.m. - Alpine skiing: men's giant slalom

4:15 a.m. - Cross country: men's and women's team sprint finals (Alex Harvey, Devon Kershaw)

4:45 a.m. - Snowboard — men's and women's parallel giant slalom finals

5 a.m. - Curling: men's and women's semifinals

8:30 a.m. - Speed skating: ladies 5,000

9:30 a.m. - Biathlon: Mixed relay

10 a.m. - Figure skating: women's short program (Kaetlyn Osmond)

11:15 a.m. - Bobsleigh: women's (Kaillie Humphries)

TBD - Hockey: men's quarter-finals

--

THURSDAY, Feb. 20

7 a.m. - Hockey: women's bronze medal game

9:30 a.m. - Freestyle skiing: women's halfpipe (Roz Groenwound)

10 a.m. - Figure skating: women's free skate

Noon – Hockey, women’s gold medal game

TBD - Curling: women's bronze and gold medal game
--

FRIDAY, Feb. 21

2:45 a.m. - Freestyle skiing: women's ski cross (Kelsey Serwa, Marielle Thompson) FINAL AT 4:30 A.M.

3:30 a.m. - Curling: men's bronze and gold medal games

7 a.m. OR Noon - Hockey: men's semifinals

7:45 a.m. - Alpine skiing: women's slalom (Marie-Michele Gagnon, Erin Mielzynski)

8:30 a.m. - Speedskating – Men’s and women’s team pursuit

9:30 a.m. - Biathlon: women's relay

11:30 a.m. - Short Track — men's relay final, men's 500 (Charles Hamelin), women's 1,000 (Marianne St. Gelais)

--

SATURDAY, Feb. 22

12:15 a.m. - Snowboard: men's and women's parallel slalom (Caroline Calve)

4:30 a.m. - Cross-country: women's 30k

8:30 a.m. - Speed skating: men's and women's pursuit

9:30 a.m. - Biathlon: men's relay

10 a.m. - Hockey: men's bronze medal game

11:30 a.m. - Bobsleigh: men's 4 man, heats one and two (Lyndon Rush, Jesse Lumsden)

7:45 p.m. - Alpine skiing: men's slalom

--

SUNDAY, Feb. 23

2 a.m. - Cross country ski: men's 50k (Devon Kershaw, Ivan Babikov)

4:30 a.m. - Bobsleigh: men's 4 man (Lyndon Rush, Jesse Lumsden)

7 a.m. - Men's gold medal hockey game

11 a.m. - Closing ceremonies

With files from The Canadian Press

Related on HuffPost: