ALBERTA
07/10/2014 11:04 EDT | Updated 09/09/2014 05:59 EDT

Thursday's Complete Calgary Stampede Results

CALGARY - Results Thursday from the Calgary Stampede:

SADDLE BRONC

1. Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa, Holly Blues, 88.00. 2. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., Kool Toddy, 87.50. 3. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., Can't Wait, 86.50. 4. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, Holy Hoppin Hell, 86.00. 5. Dustin Flundra, Pincher Creek, Alta., Buckle Up, 83.50. 6. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., Feature Attraction, 81.00. 7. Chet Johnson, Douglas, Wyo., Jollywell Unsocial, 78.00. 8. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., Navajo Warrior, 77.50. Tyler Corrington, Guymon, Okla., Spring Planting, LS. Luke Butterfield, Ponoka, Alta., Raven Hills, BO.

BAREBACK

1. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., Saturn Rocket, 89.00. 2. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore., Sourdough, 87.00. 3. Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah, Major Reno, 86.50. 4. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore., Simply Marvellous, 84.50. 5. J.R. Vezain, Cowley Wyo., Whiskey Bent, 84.00. 6. Dusty LaValley, Bezanson, Alta., Holly Time, 81.50. 7. Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas, Spring Creek, 80.50. 8. Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas, Beaver Fever, 79.50. 9. Luke Creasy, Brownfield, Alta., Fred, 48.50. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., Risque Elsie BO

BULL RIDING

1. Ty Pozzobon, Merritt, B.C., Gold Spring, 87.00. 2. L.J. Jenkins, Porum, Okla., Morning Breath, 82.00. 3. Zane Lambert, Ponoka, Alta., Slow Lane, 80.00. Joao Vieira, Brazil, Trendon, SLP. Jory Markiss, Stephenville, Texas, Bad Mamma Jammer, BO. Mike Lee, Fort Worth, Texas, Minion Stewart, BO. Cody Nance, Paris, Tenn., Coffee Black, BO. Tanner Girletz, Bowden, Alta., Grey Water, BO. Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas Pawn Star, BO. J.B. Mauney, Mooresville

TIE-DOWN ROPING

1. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 6.9. 2. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 7.2. 3. Morgan Grant, Granton, Ont., 7.4. 4. Clif Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 8.6. 5. Nathan Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 10.0. 6. Dean Edge, Rimbey, Alta., 10.7. 7. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, 10.8. Al Bouchard, Scandia, Alta., NT. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., NT. Bradley Bynum, Sterling City, Texas, NT.

STEER WRESTLING

1. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.4. 2. Trevor Knowles, Mt. Vernon, Ore., 3.5. 3. Cody Cassidy, Donalda, Alta., 4.0. 4. Morgan Grant, Granton, Ont., 4.1. 5. Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan., 13.7. 6. Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb., 14.0. Clayton Moore, Pouce Coupe, B.C., NT. Olin Hannum, Malad, Utah, NT. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, NT. Stan Branco, Pilot Point, Texas, NT.

LADIES BARREL RACING

1. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 17.38. 2. Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas, 17.55. 3. Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Texas, 17.62. 4. Jean Winters, Texline, Texas, 17.70. 5. Trula Churchill, Valentine, Neb., 17.71. 6. Nancy Hunter, Neloa, Utah, 17.71. Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas, 17.71. 8. Sherri Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 17.91. 9. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 17.95. 10. Laura Kennedy, Quitman, Ariz., 19.27.

END