TV

Emmy Winners 2014: Full List Of Awards

08/25/2014 08:04 EDT | Updated 08/28/2014 11:59 EDT

Yes, it's that time of year again: when we celebrate the finest of the small screen at the Emmy Awards.

The 2014 Emmy Award nominees include "Game of Thrones," which led all shows with 19 nominations, including one in the Best Drama category (because duh). Other big TV shows up for awards on Monday evening include "Orange is the New Black," "Breaking Bad," "Mad Men," "Louie," "Girls" and "The Big Bang Theory." Funnyman Seth Meyers is this year's Emmys host.

Here is the complete list of Emmy Awards and winners, updated as the ceremony goes on.

COMEDY AWARDS

Outstanding Comedy Series

"The Big Bang Theory"

"Louie"

WINNER: "Modern Family"

"Orange is the New Black"

"Silicon Valley"

"Veep"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lena Dunham, "Girls"

Edie Falco, "Nurse Jackie"

WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"

Melissa McCarthy, "Mike & Molly"

Amy Poehler, "Parks and Recreation"

Taylor Schilling, "Orange is the New Black"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Louie C.K., "Louie"

Don Cheadle, "House of Lies"

Ricky Gervais, "Derek"

Matt LeBlanc, "Episodes"

William H. Macy, "Shameless"

WINNER: Jim Parsons, "The Big Bang Theory"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"

Julie Bowen, "Modern Family"

Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"

WINNER: Allison Janney, "Mom"

Kate Mulgrew, "Orange is the New Black"

Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Fred Armisen, "Portlandia"

Andre Braugher, "Brooklyn Nine-Nine"

WINNER: Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"

Adam Driver, "Girls"

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, "Modern Family"

Tony Hale, "Veep"

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Jimmy Fallon, "Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Uzo Aduba, "Orange is the New Black"

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

"Episodes" -- "Episode 305" (David Crane)

WINNER: "Louie" -- "So Did The Fat Lady" (Louie C.K.)

"Orange Is the New Black" -- "I Wasn't Ready" (Jenji Kohan and Liz Friedman)

"Silicon Valley" -- "Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency" (Alec Berg)

"Veep" -- "Special Relationship" (Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche and Armando Iannucci)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

"Episodes" -- "Episode 309" (Iain B. MacDonald)

"Glee" -- "100" (Paris Barclay)

"Louie" -- "Elevator, Part 6" (Louie C.K.)

WINNER: "Modern Family" -- "Vegas" (Gail Mancuso)

"Orange Is the New Black" -- "Lesbian Request Denied" (Jodie Foster)

"Silicon Valley" -- Minimum Viable Product" (Mike Judge)

DRAMA AWARDS

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER: "Breaking Bad"

"Downton Abbey"

"Game of Thrones"

"House of Cards"

"Mad Men"

"True Detective"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Lizzy Caplan, "Masters of Sex"

Claire Danes, "Homeland"

Michelle Dockery, "Downton Abbey"

WINNER: Julianna Margulies, "The Good Wife"

Kerry Washington, "Scandal"

Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"

Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom"

Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"

Woody Harrelson, "True Detective"

Matthew McConaughey, "True Detective"

Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Christine Baranski, "The Good Wife"

Joanne Froggatt, "Downton Abbey"

WINNER: Anna Gunn, "Breaking Bad"

Lena Headey, "Game of Thrones"

Christina Hendricks, "Mad Men"

Maggie Smith, "Downton Abbey"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jim Carter, "Downton Abbey"

Josh Charles, "The Good Wife"

Peter Dinklage, "Game of Thrones"

Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"

WINNER: Aaron Paul, "Breaking Bad"

Jon Voight, "Ray Donovan"

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Joe Morton, "Scandal"

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Allison Janney, "Masters of Sex"

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER: "Breaking Bad" -- "Ozymandias" (Moira Walley-Beckett)

"Breaking Bad" -- Felina" (Vince Gilligan)

"Game of Thrones" -- "The Children" (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss)

"House of Cards" -- "Chapter 14" (Beau Willimon)

"True Detective" -- "The Secret Fate of All Life" (Nic Pizzolatto)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

"Boardwalk Empire" -- Farewell Daddy Blues" (Tim Van Patten)

"Breaking Bad' -- "Felina" (Vince Gilligan)

"Downton Abbey" -- "Episode 1" (David Evans)

"Game Of Thrones" -- "The Watchers on the Wall" (Neil Marshall)

"House Of Cards" -- "Chapter 14" (Carl Franklin)

WINNER: "True Detective" -- "Who Goes There" (Cary Joji Fukunaga)

MOVIE/MINISERIES AWARDS

Outstanding Miniseries

"American Horror Story: Coven"

"Bonnie & Clyde"

WINNER: "Fargo"

"Luther"

"The White Queen"

"Treme"

Outstanding Television Movie

"Killing Kennedy"

"Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight"

WINNER: "The Normal Heart"

"Sherlock: His Last Vow"

"The Trip to Bountiful"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Helena Bonham Carter, "Burton and Taylor"

Minnie Driver, "Return to Zero"

WINNER: Jessica Lange, "American Horror Story: Coven"

Sarah Paulson, "American Horror Story: Coven"

Cicely Tyson, "The Trip to Bountiful"

Kristen Wiig, "The Spoils of Babylon"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

WINNER: Benedict Cumberbatch, "Sherlock: His Last Vow"

Chiwetel Ejiofior, "Dancing on the Edge"

Idris Elba, "Luther"

Martin Freeman, "Fargo"

Mark Ruffalo, "The Normal Heart"

Billy Bob Thornton, "Fargo"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Frances Conroy, "American Horror Story: Coven"

WINNER: Kathy Bates, "American Horror Story: Coven"

Angela Bassett, "American Horror Story: Coven"

Allison Tolman, "Fargo"

Ellen Burstyn, "Flowers in the Attic"

Julia Roberts, "The Normal Heart"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Matt Bomer, "The Normal Heart"

WINNER: Martin Freeman, "Sherlock: His Last Vow"

Colin Hanks, "Fargo"

Jim Parsons, "The Normal Heart"

Joe Mantello, "The Normal Heart"

Alfred Molina, "The Normal Heart"

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

"American Horror Story: Coven" -- "Bitchcraft" (Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk)

"Fargo" -- "The Crocodile's Dilemma" (Noah Hawley)

"Luther" (Neil Cross)

"The Normal Heart" (Larry Kramer)

WINNER: "Sherlock: His Last Vow" (Steven Moffat)

"Treme" -- "...To Miss New Orleans" (Eric Overmyer and David Simon)

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

"American Horror Story: Coven" -- "Bitchcraft" (Alfonso Gomez-Rejon)

"Fargo" -- "The Crocodile's Dilemma" (Adam Bernstein)

WINNER: "Fargo" -- "Buridan's Ass" (Colin Bucksey)

"Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight" (Stephen Frears)

"The Normal Heart" (Ryan Murphy)

"Sherlock: His Last Vow" (Nick Hurran)

VARIETY AWARDS

Outstanding Variety Series

WINNER: "The Colbert Report"

"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart"

"Jimmy Kimmel Live"

"Real Time With Bill Maher"

"Saturday Night Live"

"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

Outstanding Variety Special

WINNER: "AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks"

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

WINNER: "The Colbert Report"

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

"The Beatles: The Night That Changed America"

"Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays"

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards

WINNER: "Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles"

67th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" -- Jimmy Fallon (Don Roy King)

REALITY AWARDS

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

WINNER: "The Amazing Race"

"Dancing with the Stars"

"Project Runway"

"So You Think You Can Dance"

"Top Chef"

"The Voice"

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

WINNER: "Shark Tank"

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

WINNER: "Deadliest Catch"

All Things Emmy